Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum, 40 Pieces, 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- lecithin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, lecithin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Maltodextrin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1), Aspartame, Maltitol, Gum Acacia, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Neotame, Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum, 40 Pieces, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum, 40 Pieces, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum, 40 Pieces, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


