Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor, maltodextrin, gum acacia, maltitol, lecithin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Maltitol, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Gelatin, Modified Cornstarch, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame, Sorbitol, Sucralose. Contains Soy.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Cube


