Is Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes, Sugar Free Cool Lemon Chewing Gum, 3.24 Oz, 6 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5), Gum Acacia, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose

Check Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes, Sugar Free Cool Lemon Chewing Gum, 3.24 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers, Ice Cubes, Sugar Free Cool Lemon Chewing Gum, 3.24 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go