Is ICE BREAKERS Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint, 10 Piece (Pack of 8) Vegan?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Aspartame, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sucralose Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check ICE BREAKERS Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint, 10 Piece (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE BREAKERS Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint, 10 Piece (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Where to buy
ICE BREAKERS Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint, 10 Piece (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


