No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum with Xylitol, Raspberry Sorbet, 40 Piece (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1), Aspartame, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Neotame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum with Xylitol, Raspberry Sorbet, 40 Piece (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum with Xylitol, Raspberry Sorbet, 40 Piece (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cube, Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum with Xylitol, Raspberry Sorbet, 40 Piece (Pack of 4) | Spoonful