Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 40-Piece Bottle Packs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sorbitol, Isomalt, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 40-Piece Bottle Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 40-Piece Bottle Packs is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bottle

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 40-Piece Bottle Packs | Spoonful