Is Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint Pescatarian?

Description
Strong cool-mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling sensation; small, hard pieces slowly dissolve into a smooth, lingering freshness. Commonly carried in pockets or purses for on-the-go breath refreshment; reviewers note convenient, resealable packaging and long-lasting taste, with occasional mentions of very hard texture or brittle pieces and compact pocket-friendly container.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong cool-mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling sensation; small, hard pieces slowly dissolve into a smooth, lingering freshness. Commonly carried in pockets or purses for on-the-go breath refreshment; reviewers note convenient, resealable packaging and long-lasting taste, with occasional mentions of very hard texture or brittle pieces and compact pocket-friendly container.
Ingredients
Sorbitol; Maltitol; Maltodextrin; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Gum Acacia; Aspartame*; Magnesium Stearate; Citric Acid; Lecithin (Soy); Artificial Color [Blue 1] *Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


