Is Ice Breakers Mints, Mixed Berry, Strawberry and Cherry Flavors, Sour, Sugar Free Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tartaric Acid, Maltitol, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Mannitol, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1)

Check Ice Breakers Mints, Mixed Berry, Strawberry and Cherry Flavors, Sour, Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Mints, Mixed Berry, Strawberry and Cherry Flavors, Sour, Sugar Free is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go