Is Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Strawberry Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural & artificial flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tartaric Acid, Maltitol, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Aspartame*, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Mannitol, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1). Contains Soy and P0henylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Strawberry Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Strawberry Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


