Is Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz Wheat Free?

Description
Small mixed-berry mint candies deliver tart, fruity notes paired with a cooling mint finish; texture combines a crisp outer shell with a softer interior. Commonly used as a breath refresher, pocket snack, or after-meal mint. Reviewers often mention strong, lasting flavor, convenient size, and occasional overly artificial taste and packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small mixed-berry mint candies deliver tart, fruity notes paired with a cooling mint finish; texture combines a crisp outer shell with a softer interior. Commonly used as a breath refresher, pocket snack, or after-meal mint. Reviewers often mention strong, lasting flavor, convenient size, and occasional overly artificial taste and packaging.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin (wheat), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltitol, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame (phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Sours Mixed Berry Sugar Free Mint Candies - 1.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


