Is Ice Breakers Sparkling Pineapple Mango Seltzer Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Or Palm Oil), Aspartame*, Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Artificial Color (yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40). PhenyketonuricsL Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Sparkling Pineapple Mango Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sparkling Pineapple Mango Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Can


