Is Ice Breakers Mint Spearmint Dairy Free?

Description
Compact mint candies deliver an intense, cooling mint flavor and a smooth, slightly hard texture that dissolves to a brisk, long-lasting finish. Commonly used for breath freshening, quick flavor bursts, and pocket-sized snacking. Reviewers note strong, consistent flavor and portability, with occasional comments about intensity and short-lived chewiness and convenience.

Description
Compact mint candies deliver an intense, cooling mint flavor and a smooth, slightly hard texture that dissolves to a brisk, long-lasting finish. Commonly used for breath freshening, quick flavor bursts, and pocket-sized snacking. Reviewers note strong, consistent flavor and portability, with occasional comments about intensity and short-lived chewiness and convenience.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or less of Maltitol, Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Stearate, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color [Blue 1, Yellow 5]
Check Ice Breakers Mint Spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Mint Spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Mint Spearmint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


