Is ICE CHIPS, FINDING DORY CANDY, ROOT BEER FLOAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, CERTIFIED ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), CREAM OF TARTAR, CALCIUM STEARATE.
Check ICE CHIPS, FINDING DORY CANDY, ROOT BEER FLOAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CHIPS, FINDING DORY CANDY, ROOT BEER FLOAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


