Is Ice Chips Hand Crafted Candy Tin Wintergreen -- 1.76 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Birchwood Xylitol , Organic Flavors , Wintergreen Oil , Potassium Bitartrate and Calcium Stearate .
Check Ice Chips Hand Crafted Candy Tin Wintergreen -- 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Chips Hand Crafted Candy Tin Wintergreen -- 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Sugar Free Gum
Where to buy
Ice Chips Hand Crafted Candy Tin Wintergreen -- 1.76 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


