Is ICE CHIPS, PUMPKIN SPICE CANDY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- certified organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
XYLITOL, CERTIFIED ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM OF TARTAR, CINNAMON.
Check ICE CHIPS, PUMPKIN SPICE CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CHIPS, PUMPKIN SPICE CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ICE CHIPS, PUMPKIN SPICE CANDY is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


