Is ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milkfat & nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 & 6, Sucralose

Check ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go