Is ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 & 6, Sucralose
Check ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


