Is ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 & 6, Sucralose
Check ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


