Is Ice Cream Bar, Rocky Road Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Ice Cream: Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Milk Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Contains Milk, Soy

Check Ice Cream Bar, Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Cream Bar, Rocky Road is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go