Is Ice Cream Bar, Rocky Road Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Milk Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Ice Cream Bar, Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Bar, Rocky Road in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Bar, Rocky Road is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


