Is ice cream bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cream
  • modified milk
  • sugars

fresh cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ice cream: sugars (sugar, glucose), fresh cream, modified milk ingredients, chocolatey ripple (sugars fcom syrup. glucose-fructose], water, cocoa, canola oil, modified palm and palm kernel oils, modified corn starch, caramel colour, salt, sodium natural flavour, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, trisodium phosphate), mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gumg carrageenan, vanilla extract, natural flavour. coating: chapman's dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened soy lecithin, vanilla extract), coconut oil, soybean oil. made in a peanut free facility. 379 on ruean wra4501

Check ice cream bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go