Is ICE CREAM BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- reduced fat ice cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolaty coating
- whey
- whey powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MILK CHOCOLATY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SHEA AND/OR SAFFLOWER), WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SALT.
Check ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


