Is ICE CREAM BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- artificial and natural flavors
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MARASCHINO CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, LECITHIN, VANILLA.
Check ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


