Is ICE CREAM BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- coconut ice cream
- chocolate flavored coating
- whey
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT ICE CREAM, MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, WATER, CREAMED COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, COCONUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


