Is ICE CREAM BAR Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural coloring
  • dextrin

natural coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, REDBEAN, SWEETENED REDBEAN SEDIMENT, WHITE SUGAR, MIXED MILK POWDER, STARCH SYRUP, MIXTURE 1(GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, EMULSIFIER, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE, ACIDITY REGULATOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTRIN, GLUCOSE) NATURAL COLORING (CACAO, LAC), COMBINED CONGENER (REDBEAN FLAVOR) PURIFIED SALT, MIXTURE 2 (LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM).

Check ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go