Is ICE CREAM BAR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, REDBEAN, SWEETENED REDBEAN SEDIMENT, WHITE SUGAR, MIXED MILK POWDER, STARCH SYRUP, MIXTURE 1(GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, EMULSIFIER, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE, ACIDITY REGULATOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTRIN, GLUCOSE) NATURAL COLORING (CACAO, LAC), COMBINED CONGENER (REDBEAN FLAVOR) PURIFIED SALT, MIXTURE 2 (LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM).
Check ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


