Is ICE CREAM BARS, APPLE PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS [EMULSIFIERS], GUAR GUM, CARAGEENAN), WATER, COCONUT CREAM, APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, GINGER JUICE, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CINNAMON POWDER.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


