Is ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate extract
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, SUGAR*, PEANUT BUTTER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, COCOA* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OIL*, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, GUAR GUM*, SOY LECITHIN*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


