Is ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, SUGAR*, PEANUT BUTTER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, COCOA* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OIL*, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, GUAR GUM*, SOY LECITHIN*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


