Is Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Peanuts, Water, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Natural Flavour, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glucose, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Colour, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Milk, Soy
Check Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


