Is Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- condensed skim milk
- fresh cream
- belgian milk chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Colour, Sea Salt, Caramel Swirl: Water, Milk, Fructose, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Colour, Coating: Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Contains Statement: Milk, Soy
Check Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


