Is ICE CREAM BARS, JAMOCA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- 2% of whey
- semi sweet chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, JAMOCA COFFEE EXTRACT [WATER, SUGAR, COFFEE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80., COATING: SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, JAMOCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, JAMOCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


