Is ICE CREAM BARS, JAMOCA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, JAMOCA COFFEE EXTRACT [WATER, SUGAR, COFFEE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80., COATING: SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, JAMOCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, JAMOCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


