Is ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BROWN SUGAR, COFFEE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SULFITES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


