Is ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- ice cream milkfat
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. SHERBET INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, MILK FAT, ORANGE PUREE (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, ORANGE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6).
Check ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


