Is ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. SHERBET: WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR, RED 40, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go