Is ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- whole milk powder
- chocolate flavored coating
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM {MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), BEET JUICE FOR COLOR}. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT {COCONUT (REFINED) AND/OR PALM KERNEL}, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT].
Check ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


