Is ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • reduced minerals whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MALT, CANOLA OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST, BAKING SODA, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WATER, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetButterySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping