Is ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MALT, CANOLA OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST, BAKING SODA, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WATER, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


