Is ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED MILK CHOCOLATE & CRUSHED PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate coating

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CHOCOLATE COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CREAM, SUGAR, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SODA, SALT) CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL ARTISAN TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR (SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SEA SALT.

Check ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED MILK CHOCOLATE & CRUSHED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go