Is ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED MILK CHOCOLATE & CRUSHED PRETZELS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • dextrose
  • natural artisan tahitian vanilla bean flavor

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CHOCOLATE COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CREAM, SUGAR, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SODA, SALT) CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL ARTISAN TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR (SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SEA SALT.

Check ICE CREAM BARS, SALTED MILK CHOCOLATE & CRUSHED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go