Is ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- ice cream milkfat
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


