Is ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate-80
polysorbate-80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM, CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (BUTTER), SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA AND CANOLA OIL), VANILLA, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE-80, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


