Is ICE CREAM BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, RED #40, BLUE #1. LOWFAT ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


