Is ICE CREAM BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, RED #40, BLUE #1. LOWFAT ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


