Is ice cream bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ice cream:(cream(milk), milk, nonfat milk, sugar, egg yolk, flavouring: vanilla extract), chocolate coating with almonds(nuts): (sugar, coconut oil, nonfat dry milk powder, unsweetened chocolate:(11%), cocoa mass (100%), soybean oil, emulsifier: soy lecithin), roasted almonds(4,51%) (nuts): (almonds, canola oil and / or safflower oil), allergens are shown in bold in the ingredients list u mil wit **n sho tri

Check ice cream bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go