Is ICE CREAM BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BLUE CREME RIBBON [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, VANILLIN], RAINBOW SPRINKLES [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, YELLOW 5, RED 40.

Check ICE CREAM BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go