Is ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCO CHUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter oil
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID), FUDGE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR).

Check ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCO CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go