Is ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


