Is ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • diglycerides

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, BLACK WALNUTS, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.

Check ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICE CREAM, BLACK WALNUT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking